Our menu

Kitchen Hours: Monday–Friday, 4pm–9pm No pizza on Saturday Call: (716) 280-3642
Order Online for Pickup

Wood Fire Pizza

Create your own 12" one-topping pizza, starting at $15

Pizza Base (cheese included)
MarinaraGarlic ButterBBQBuffaloBlue CheeseRanchHoney HotGold
Meats · $2
PepperoniSausageBaconBeefRotisserie Chicken
Veggies · $1.50
MushroomsGreen OlivesBlack OlivesRed OnionsWhite OnionsGreen PeppersBanana PeppersCherry PeppersTomatoesJalapeños

Additional toppings priced as above.

Specialty Pizzas

Short St$16

Marinara base, double pepperoni, and 2X mozzarella.

White PizzaV$16

Garlic butter base, onions, tomatoes, grated parmesan, and mozzarella.

Las Vegas$16

Marinara base, grilled sausage, roasted red peppers, ricotta, and 2X mozzarella.

Chicken Bacon Ranch$16

Ranch base, shredded rotisserie chicken, grilled bacon, and 2X mozzarella.

Chicken Pesto$16

Pesto base, shredded rotisserie chicken, diced tomatoes, grated parmesan, and mozzarella.

Chicken Fajita$18

Garlic butter base, shredded rotisserie chicken, grilled peppers and onions, and 2X mozzarella.

Buffalo Chix$16

Blue cheese base, shredded rotisserie chicken, topped with buffalo sauce and 2X mozzarella.

The Director$16

Honey hot base, double pepperoni, grilled bacon, and 2X mozzarella.

Herbivore (Veggie Lover)V$18

Marinara base, mushrooms, white onions, green peppers, tomatoes, black olives, and 2X mozzarella.

Carnivore (Meat Lover)$18

Marinara base, pepperoni, sausage, bacon, beef, and 2X mozzarella.

Omnivore (Supreme)$18

Marinara base, pepperoni, sausage, green peppers, white onions, mushrooms, black olives, and 2X mozzarella.

Chicken Supreme$18

Marinara base, shredded rotisserie chicken, red onions, green peppers, black olives, mushrooms, and 2X mozzarella.

Pizza Rolls$6

(4) Our pizza dough stuffed with chicken, pepperoni, or cheeseV and mozzarella. Rolled up, deep fried, and topped with garlic butter and parmesan. 1 dipping sauce.

Cheese StixV$12

Our pizza dough with a garlic butter base, cut into strips and topped with mozzarella. Served with 2 sides of marinara.

Dipping Sauces
MarinaraBlue CheeseRanchJalapeño Ranch

Wings & Fingers

Chicken Wings
10 Wings$14
20 Wings$22
30 Wings$30

1 blue cheese for every 10 wings. Additional side sauces $1 each.

Wing Sauces
HotMildMediumBBQHoney BBQHot BBQSweet Red ChiliMango HabaneroLiquid GoldGarlic ParmesanHoney HotJamaican Jerk
Chicken Fingers$14

Fingers sauced your way, with fries.

Burgers

All burgers served with fries

The American$13

Seasoned beef patty, melted American cheese, LTO, and mayo.

Bacon Blue$13

Seasoned beef patty, grilled bacon, and melted blue cheese.

Mushroom Swiss$13

Seasoned beef patty, grilled mushrooms, melted Swiss cheese, and mayo.

Bocce Burger$13

Seasoned beef patty, grilled bacon, melted American cheese, LTO, and Short St sauce.

Double Decker$16

2 seasoned beef patties, melted American cheese, LTO, and mayo.

Rotisserie Chicken

Whole Chicken$12
Half Chicken with 1 Side$11
Half Chicken with 2 Sides$15
Sides
Potato SaladCole SlawFresh Cut FriesSide Salad

Extra side $4

Chicken Caesar Wrap$14

Our shredded rotisserie chicken, mixed greens, onions, tomato, parmesan, and Caesar dressing. Choose 1 side.

Finn Fries$14

Fresh cut fries topped with shredded rotisserie chicken and mozzarella, smothered in your choice of any wing sauce. Blue cheese on the side.

Tossed Salad with Chicken$13

Mixed greens, veggies, our shredded rotisserie chicken, croutons, and dressing.

Dressings: Ranch · Blue Cheese · Italian · Jalapeño Ranch · Caesar

Family Packs

Pizza & Wing Packs
1 One-Topping Pizza + 20 Wings$30

Serves 2–3

2 One-Topping Pizzas + 40 Wings$55

Serves 4–6

Rotisserie Chicken Packs
Whole Chicken + 1 Large Side$18
2 Whole Chickens + 2 Large Sides$36

Quick Bites & Sides

Quick Bites
Slice of Pepperoni Pizza$4
Slice of Pepperoni + 5 Medium Wings$10
Fresh Thick Hand-Cut Fries
Small Fry$4
Large Fry$6

V No-meat option  ·  Prices subject to change

Short St. Patio Bar

(716) 280-3642
Pickup or Delivery
Monday-Friday 3pm–10pm
ShortStreetPatioBar.com
@ShortStreetPatioBar
@short_st_patio_bar

Burgers

Comes with Fries or Chips

The American — $15

Seasoned beef patty, melted American cheese, LTO and mayo

Bacon Blue — $15

Seasoned beef patty with grilled bacon and melted blue cheese

Mushroom Swiss — $15

Seasoned beef patty, grilled mushrooms, melted Swiss and mayo

Bocce Burger — $15

Seasoned beef patty, crispy bacon, melted American cheese, LTO and Short St sauce

Extra Patty $2 · Extra Veggies $1

Rotisserie Chicken

Whole Chicken — $14

Half Chicken with 2 Sides — $17

Extra Side $4
Sides

Potato Salad
Cole Slaw
Fresh Cut Fries
Side Salad

Finn Fries — $14
Fresh cut fries topped with rotisserie chicken and mozzarella, finished with your choice of wing sauce

Tossed Salad with Chicken — $13
Mixed greens, veggies, chicken, croutons and dressing

Ranch · Blue Cheese · Italian

Pizza Rolls — $6

(Chicken) (Pepperoni) (Cheddar)

Pizza dough stuffed, rolled, deep fried, topped with garlic butter and parmesan

Marinara · Blue Cheese · Ranch

Cheese Stix — $12

Garlic butter base, mozzarella, served with marinara

Sm Fry $3 Lg Fry $5

Chicken Fingers — $14

Fingers sauced your way with fries

Chicken Wings

1 Blue Cheese per every 10 wings

10 — $14 · 20 — $22 · 30 — $30

Hot
Mild
Medium
BBQ
Honey BBQ
Hot BBQ

Sweet Red Chili
Mango Habanero
Liquid Gold
Garlic Parmesan
Honey Hot
Jamaican Jerk

Extra sauce $1 each